SEARCH THIS SITE

OzAnimals.com
Australian Wildlife

  no common name (Eurrhyparodes bracteolalis)





no common name | Eurrhyparodes bracteolalis photo
Eurrhyparodes bracteolalis

Photograph copyright: ozwildlife - all rights reserved. Used with permission.



INSECT FACTS

Identification
Eurrhyparodes bracteolalis is a small brown moth with yellow dots and blotches.

Other Names
Botys confusalis

Size
wingspan 15mm

Range
found in parts of Asia as well as Australia.



Classification
Class:Insecta
Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Crambidae
Genus:Eurrhyparodes
Species:bracteolalis
Common Name:no common name