SEARCH THIS SITE

OzAnimals.com
Australian Wildlife

Australian Insects A-Z List

Sort by: Common Name | Scientific Name | Family



Common NameScientific Name
Alfalfa Leafcutter Bee(Megachile rotundata)
Almella Frass Moth(Ctenomeristis almella)
American Cockroach(Periplaneta americana)
American Soldier Fly(Hermetia illucens)
Antlion(Myrmeleontidae family )
Antlion Lacewing(Glenoleon falsus)
Aphid(Aphis sp)
Apple Looper Moth(Phrissogonus laticostata)
Argentine Ant(Linepithema humile)
Armyworm(Spodoptera litura)
Armyworm(Spodoptera sp)
Ash Whitefly(Siphoninus phillyreae)
Asian Tiger Mosquito(Aedes albopictus)
Assassin Bug(Pristhesancus plagipennis)
Australian Cockroach(Periplaneta australasiae)
Australian Painted Lady(Vanessa kershawi)
Banded Caterpillar Parasite Wasp(Ichneumon promissorius)
Banded Sugar Ant(Camponotus consobrinus)
Bank's Brown Butterfly(Heteronympha banksii)
Bark Cockroach(Laxta granicollis)
Bark-mimicking Grasshopper(Coryphistes ruricola)
Bean Leafroller(Omiodes diemenalis)
Bean Pod Borer(Maruca vitrata)
Bean Weevil(Acanthoscelides obtectus)
Bed bug(Cimex lectularius)
Bee Hawk Moth(Cephonodes kingii)
Beet Webworm(Spoladea recurvalis)
Bess beetle(Aulacocyclus edentulus)
Big-headed Stick Insect(Megacrania alpheus)
Bizarre Looper Moth(Anisozyga pieroides)
Black and White-striped Ichneumon Wasp(Gotra sp1)
Black and Yellow-striped Ichneumon Wasp(Gotra sp2)
Black Ant(Ochetellus glaber)
Black Carpet Beetle(Attagenus unicolor)
Black Cockroach(Platyzosteria sp)
Black Field Cricket(Teleogryllus commodus)
Black Pine Bark Beetle(Hylastes ater)
Black Vine Weevil(Otiorhynchus sulcatus)
Blackish Meadow Katydid(Conocephalus semivittatus)
Blacklegged Ham Beetle(Necrobia violacea)
Blowfly(Amenia unknown species)
Blowfly(Metallea sp)
Blowfly(Rhiniinae subfamily )
Blue Ant(Diamma bicolor)
Blue Eyes Lacewing(Nymphes myrmeleonides)
Blue Tiger(Tirumala hamata)
Blue Triangle(Graphium sarpedon)
Blue-banded Bee(Amegilla cingulata)
Bogong moth(Agrotis infusa)
Boisduval's Autumn Moth(Oenosandra boisduvallii)
Bombardier Beetle(Pheropsophus verticalis)
Botany Bay Weevil(Chrysolopus spectabilis)
Boxer Bark Mantid(Paraoxypilus sp)
Braconid Wasp(Braconidae family )
Braconid Wasp(Callibracon sp)
Bronze Orange Bug(Musgraveia sulciventris)
Brown Cockchafer(Rhopaea magnicornis)
Brown cutworm(Agrotis munda)
Brown Darkling Beetle(Ecnolagria grandis)
Brown Flower Beetle(Glycyphana stolata)
Brown House Mosquito(Culex quinquefasciatus)
Brown Lacewing(Micromus sp)
Brown Soft Scale(Coccus hesperidum)
Brown Stag Beetle(Rhyssonotus nebulosus)
Brown-banded Cockroach(Supella longipalpa)
Bulldog Ant(Myrmecia brevinoda)
Bulldog Ant(Myrmecia forficata)
Bulldog Ant(Myrmecia nigriceps)
Burying Mantis(Sphodropoda tristis)
Bush Fly(Dichaetomyia sp)
Cabbage Aphid(Brevicoryne brassicae)
Cabbage Cluster Caterpillar(Crocidolomia pavonana)
Cabbage White Butterfly(Pieris rapae)
Cadelle Beetle(Tenebroides mauritanicus)
Caper White(Belenois java)
Carcass Beetle(Omorgus alternans)
Carcass Beetle(Omorgus amictus)
Carcass Beetle(Omorgus costatus)
Carob Moth(Apomyelois ceratoniae)
Castor Oil Semi-Looper moth(Achaea janata)
Cat Flea(Ctenocephalides felis)
Chalcopterus Beetle(Chalcopteroides sp)
Chequered Swallowtail(Papilio demoleus)
Children's Stick Insect(Tropidoderus childrenii)
Chocolate Argus(Junonia hedonia)
Christmas Beetle(Anoplognathus pallidicollis)
Christmas Swallowtail(Papilio memnon)
Cigarette Beetle(Lasioderma serricorne)
Clerid beetle(Eleale lepida)
Clerid Beetle(Eunatalis porcata)
Click Beetle(Elateridae family )
Codling Moth(Cydia pomonella)
Coffee Bean Weevil(Araecerus fasciculatus)
Coffee Hawk Moth(Cephonodes hylas)
Common Brown Butterfly(Heteronympha merope)
Common Crow Butterfly(Euploea core)
Common Eupselia Moth(Eupselia carpocapsella)
Common Furniture Beetle(Anobium punctatum)
Common Garden Katydid(Caedicia simplex)
Common Grass Blue(Zizina labradus)
Common Green Planthopper(Siphanta hebes)
Common Hover Fly(Ischiodon scutellaris)
Common Hover Fly(Melangyna viridiceps)
Common Paper Wasp(Polistes humilis)
Common Shining Cockroach(Drymaplaneta communis)
Common Spotted Ladybird(Harmonia conformis)
Common Vinegar Fly(Drosophila melanogaster)
Concealer Moth(Oecophoridae family sp1)
Confused Flour Beetle(Tribolium confusum)
Convolvulus Hawk-moth(Agrius convolvuli)
Cooktown Birdwing, Northern Birdwing(Ornithopter euphorion)
Coprosma Hawk Moth(Hippotion scrofa)
Cosmopterigid moth(Cosmopterigidae family )
Cotton Aphid(Aphis gossypii)
Cotton Bollworm(Helicoverpa armigera)
Cotton Tip Worm(Crocidosema plebejana)
Cowpea Weevil(Callosobruchus phaseoli)
Crambid Moth(Agrioglypta excelsalis)
Crambid Moth(Palpita sp)
Crambid moth(Trichophysetis neophyla)
Crambid Snout Moth(Culladia sp)
Crane Fly(Tipulidae family )
Crexa Moth(Genduara punctigera)
Cricket(Gryllidae family )
Crown Stick Insect(Onchestus rentzi)
Cruiser(Vindula arsinoe)
Crusader Bug(Mictis profana)
Cuckoo Bee(Thyreus caeruleopunctatus)
Cucumber Moth(Diaphania indica)
Cycad Blue Butterfly(Theclinesthes onycha)
Dainty Swallowtail(Papilio anactus)
Dampwood Termite(Porotermes adamsoni)
Damsel Bug(Nabidae family sp1)
Damsel Bug(Nabidae family sp2)
Dark Grey Carpet Moth(Microdes squamulata)
Dark Mealworm(Tenebrio obscurus)
Delphacid planthopper(Delphacidae family )
Dengue Mosquito(Aedes aegypti)
Depressed Flour Beetle(Palorus subdepressus)
Diamondback moth(Plutella xylostella)
Diurnal Predatory Katydid(Austrophlugis malidupa)
Dog Flea(Ctenocephalides canis)
Dome-backed Spiny Ant(Polyrhachis australis)
Drugstore Beetle(Stegobium paniceum)
Earwig(Elaunon bipartitus)
Earwig(Labiduridae family )
Eggfruit Caterpillar(Sceliodes cordalis)
Elephant Weevil(Orthorhinus cylindrirostris)
Ellipsidion Cockroach(Ellipsidion sp)
Elm Leaf Beetle(Xanthogaleruca luteola)
Emerald Moth(Chlorocoma sp)
Emerald Moth(Eucrostes disparata)
Emperor Gum Moth(Opodiphthera eucalypti)
Emperor Moth(Syntherata janetta)
English Wasp(Vespula vulgaris)
Erabus moth(Erebus terminitincta)
Eublemma moth(Eublemma cochylioides)
Eublemma moth(Eublemma sp)
Eucalyptus Long-horned Borer(Phoracantha semipunctata)
European House Borer(Hylotrupes bajulus)
European Paper Wasp(Polistes dominulus)
European Wasp(Vespula germanica)
Evening Brown(Melanitis leda)
False Garden Mantid(Pseudomantis albofimbriata)
Fiddler Beetle(Eupoecila australasiae)
Fiery Skimmer Dragonfly(Orthetrum villosovittatum)
Fig Tree Leaf Beetle(Poneridia semipullata)
Fire Ant(Solenopsis invicta)
Five-barred Swordtail(Graphium aristeus)
Flat Grain Beetle(Cryptolestes pusillus)
Flat-head Leafhopper(Cicadllidae family sp1)
Flower Wasp(Tiphiidae family )
Four-barred Swordtail(Protographium leosthenes)
Fruit Fly(Tephritidae family )
Fruit Tree Borer(Maroga melanostigma)
Fruit-piercing moth(Noctua sp)
Fungus-eating Ladybird(Illeis galbula)
Fuscous Swallowtail(Papilio fuscus)
Garden Hopper(Talitroides topitotum)
Garden Mantis(Orthodera ministralis)
Gasteruptiid Wasp(Gasteruptiidae family )
Gasteruptiid Wasp(Gasteruption sp)
Gelechiid Moth(Stegasta variana)
German Cockroach(Blattella germanica)
Giant Blue Robber Fly(Blepharotes splendidissimus)
Giant Burrowing Cockroach(Macropanesthia rhinoceros)
Giant Northern Termite(Mastotermes darwiniensis)
Giant Yellow Robber Fly(Blepharotes coriarius)
Golden Spider Beetle(Niptus hololeucus)
Golden-tailed Spiny Ant(Polyrhachis ammon)
Goliath Stick Insect(Eurycnema goliath)
Granary Weevil(Sitophilus granarius)
Granny's Cloak Moth(Speiredonia spectans)
Grapevine Moth(Phalaenoides glycinae)
Greater Rice Weevil(Sitophilus zeamais)
Greater Wax Moth(Galleria mellonella)
Green Blotched Moth(Cosmodes elegans)
Green Carab Beetle(Calosoma schayeri)
Green Drab moth(Ophiusa tirhaca)
Green Grocer Cicada(Cyclochila australasiae)
Green Lacewing(Chrysopidae family )
Green Lacewing larva 1(Chrysopidae family sp1)
Green Lacewing larva 2(Chrysopidae family sp2)
Green Leafhopper(Cicadllidae family sp2)
Green Peach Aphid(Myzus persicae)
Green Spotted Triangle(Graphium agamemnon)
Green Stink Bug(Plautia affinis)
Green Tree Ant(Oecophylla smaragdina)
Green-head Ant(Rhytidoponera metallica)
Greenhouse whitefly(Trialeurodes vaporariorum)
Greenish Grass Dart(Ocybadistes walkeri)
Grey-Striped Fly(Sarcophaga aurifrons)
Ground Beetle(Drypta sp)
Ground Mantis(Bolbe pygmaea)
Gum Leaf Beetle(Paropsis sp)
Gum Leaf Katydid(Torbia viridissima)
Gum Tree Shield Bug(Poecilometis ellipticus)
Gumleaf Grasshopper(Goniaea sp)
Hairy Fungus Beetle(Typhaea stercorea)
Hairy Line-blue(Erysichton lineata)
Hawk Moth(Daphnis hypothous)
Hawk Moth(Nephele hespera)
Hawk Moth(Nephele subvaria)
Hawk Moth(Theretra clotho)
Hawk Moth(Theretra latreillii)
Hawk Moth(Theretra marginata)
Hawk Moth(Theretra silhetensis)
Hedge Grasshopper(Valanga irregularis)
Helena Gum Moth(Opodiphthera helena)
Heliotrope Moth(Utetheisa pulchelloides)
Hibiscus Flower Beetle(Nitidulidae family )
Hibiscus Harlequin Bug(Tectocoris diophthalmus)
Honey Bee(Apis mellifera)
Housefly(Musca domestica)
Hover Fly(Episyrphus sp)
Hoverfly(Simosyrphus grandicornis)
Humped-backed Beetle(Rhipiphoridae family sp2)
Hypena moth(Hypena laceratalis)
Ichneumon Wasp(Xanthopimpla sp)
Imperial Hairstreak(Jalmenus evagoras)
Imperial Jezebel(Delias harpalyce)
Indian Meal Moth(Plodia interpunctella)
Ivy Leafroller(Cryptoptila immersana)
Jack Jumper Ant(Myrmecia pilosula)
Jewel Beetle(Temognatha alternata)
Jezebel Nymph(Mynes geoffroyi)
Joseph's Coat Moth(Agarista agricola)
Katydid(Tettigoniidae family )
Koch's Sandgroper(Cylindraustralia kochii)
Lantana Leafminer(Uroplata girardi)
Lantern Fly(Fulgoridae family )
Larder Beetle(Dermestes lardarius)
Large Grass-yellow(Eurema hecabe)
Lawn Armyworm(Spodoptera mauritia)
Leaf Beetle(Chrysomelidae family sp1)
Leaf Beetle(Chrysomelidae family sp2)
Leaf Beetle(Cryptocephalus sp)
Leaf Beetle(Phyllocharis sp)
Leafcutter Bee(Megachile sp)
Leafhopper(Cicadllidae family sp3)
Leafhopper(Cicadllidae family spp)
Leafhopper larvae(Cicadllidae family spp2)
Leafroller Moth(Tortricidae family )
Lemon Migrant(Catopsilia pomona)
Lesser Bottle Cicada(Chlorocysta vitripennis)
Lesser Grain Borer(Rhyzopertha dominica)
Lesser House Fly(Fannia canicularis)
Lesser Mealworm Beetle(Alphitobius diaperinus)
Lesser Rice-Leafroller(Cnaphalocrocis poeyalis)
Lesser wax moth(Achroia grisella)
Lesson's Snout-nose(Pseudorhyncus Lessonii)
Lichen Moth(Eilema sp)
Light Brown Apple Moth(Epiphyas postvittana)
Lily caterpillar(Spodoptera picta)
Lily Leaf Beetle(Lilioceris nigripes)
Lima Bean Pod Borer(Etiella zinckenella)
Lined Grass-yellow(Eurema laeta)
Long Legged Fly(Austrosciapus connexus)
Long Nosed Weevil(Rhinotia hemistictus)
Longheaded Flour Beetle(Latheticus oryzae)
Longicorn Beetle(Cerambycidae family )
Longicorn Beetle(Phoracantha obscura)
Longicorn Beetle(Phoracantha punctata)
Longicorn Beetle(Zygocera plumifera)
Looper caterpillar(Geometridae family sp1)
Lord Howe Island Stick Insect(Dryococelus australis)
Lucerne Seed Web Moth(Etiella behrii)
Lurcher Butterfly(Yoma sabina)
Lycid Beetle(Lycidae family )
Lyell's Swift(Pelopidas lyelli)
Macleay's Swallowtail(Graphium macleayanus)
Macrocosma Moth(Niceteria macrocosma)
Magnetic Termite(Amitermes meridionalis)
Magpie Moth(Nyctemera secundiana)
Mango Flower Beetle(Protaetia fusca)
Mango Planthopper(Colgaroides acuminata)
Mantis(Mantidae family )
Mantis Parasitic Wasp(Podagrion sp)
Marbled Xenica(Geitoneura klugii)
March Fly(Tabanidae family )
Mason wasp(Vespidae family sp2)
Meadow Argus(Junonia villida)
Meal Moth(Pyralis farinalis)
Mealy Plum Aphid(Hyalopterus pruni)
Mealybug(Margarodidae family )
Mealybug(Monophlebulus sp)
Mealybug Ladybird(Cryptolaemus montrouzieri)
Meat Ant(Iridomyrmex sp)
Mediterranean Flour Moth(Ephestia kuehniella)
Mediterranean Fruit Fly(Ceratitis capitata)
Melaleuca psyllid(Boreioglycaspis melaleucae)
Melaleuca Sawfly(Lophyrotoma zonalis)
Melaleuca Snout Beetle(Oxyops vitiosa)
Merchant Grain Beetle(Oryzaephilus mercator)
Metalmark Moth(Choreutis ophiosema)
Migratory Locust(Locusta migratoria)
Milkweed Aphid(Aphis nerii)
Milkweed Bug(Spilostethus sp)
Mole Cricket(Gryllotalpa brachyptera)
Mosquito(Culicidae family )
Mud Dauber Wasp(Sceliphron sp)
Museum Beetle(Anthrenus museorum)
Native Budworm, Heliothis punctigera(Helicoverpa punctigera)
Native Drone Fly(Eristalinus punctulatus)
Native Drywood Termite(Cryptotermes primus)
Native Flower Wasp(Thynnus zonatus)
Nectar Scarab(Phyllotocus apicalis)
Neon Cuckoo Bee(Thyreus nitidulus)
New Guinea Birdwing(Ornithoptera priamus)
no common name(Homoneura sp)
no common name(Diemeniana frenchi)
No common name(Ropalidia socialistica)
no common name(Schistophleps albida)
no common name(Eurrhyparodes bracteolalis)
no common name(Lamprophaia ablactalis)
no common name(Parotis marginata)
no common name(Dichomeris acuminatus)
no common name(Gelechiidae family )
no common name(Cleora displicata)
no common name(Cleora sp1)
no common name(Cleora sp2)
no common name(Cleora tenebrata)
no common name(Comostola laesaria)
no common name(Eumelea rosalia)
no common name(Gnamptoloma aventiaria)
no common name(Scopula sp)
no common name(Adrapsa ablualis)
no common name(Hydrillodes sp)
no common name(Simplicia caeneusalis)
no common name(Euproctis lucifuga)
no common name(Donuca orbigera)
no common name(Grammodes justa)
no common name(Proteuxoa sp)
no common name(Cardamyla carinentalis)
no common name(Cardamyla didymalis)
no common name(Endotricha pyrosalis)
no common name(Endotricha sp1)
no common name(Endotricha sp2)
No-brand Grass-yellow(Eurema brigitta)
noctuid moth(Pantydia sparsa)
Oecophorid moth(Oecophoridae family sp2)
Oecophorid moth(Oecophoridae family sp3)
Oecophorine moth(Oecophoridae family )
Orange Fruit Borer(Isotenes miserana)
Orange Lacewing(Cethosia penthesilea)
Orange Palm Dart Butterfly(Cephenes augiades)
Orange Ringlet(Hypocysta irius)
Orange Spotted Tiger Moth(Ceryx sp)
Orchard Swallowtail(Papilio aegeus)
Orchid Dupe Wasp(Lissopimpla excelsa)
Oriental Cockroach(Blatta orientalis)
Oriental Latrine Fly(Chrysomya megacephala)
Oriental Rat Flea(Xenopsylla cheopis)
Owlet Moth(Dysgonia propyrrha)
Painted Apple Moth(Teia anartoides)
Painted Jewel Beetle(Buprestis novemmaculata)
Pale Triangle(Graphium eurypylus)
Paper Wasp(Polistes sp)
Paper Wasp(Ropalidia revolutionalis)
Paper Wasp(Vespidae family sp1)
Papuan Grass-yellow(Eurema blanda)
Passionvine Hopper(Scolypopa australis)
Pasture Webworm(Hednota longipalpella)
Pasture Webworm(Hednota relatalis)
Pea Weevil(Bruchus pisorum)
Peppermint Stick Insect(Megacrania batesii)
Pinara Moth(Pinara cana)
Pinara Moth(Pinara divisa)
Pine Bark Anobiid(Ernobius mollis)
Pink Bellied Moth(Oenochroma vinaria)
Pink-winged Phasma(Podacanthus typhon)
Planthopper(Colgaroides sp)
Plume Moth(Lantanophaga pusillidactyla)
Plume Moth(Pterophoridae family )
Potter Wasp(Abispa ephippium)
Potter Wasp(Paralastor sp)
Powderpost beetle(Lyctus brunneus)
Privet Hawk Moth(Psilogramma menephron)
Punctate Flower Chafer(Polystigma punctata)
Purple-winged Mantis(Tenodera australasiae)
Red Bull Ant(Myrmecia gulosa)
Red Eye Cicada(Psaltoda moerens)
Red-banded Jezebel(Delias mysis)
Red-legged Ham Beetle(Necrobia rufipes)
Regent Skipper(Euschemon rafflesia)
Rhinoceros Beetle(Xylotrupes ulysses)
Rice Weevil(Sitophilus oryzae)
Ringant Termite(Neotermes insularis)
Ringed Xenica(Geitoneura acantha)
Robber Fly(Asilidae family )
Rose Aphid(Macrosiphum rosae)
Rose scale(Aulacaspis rosae)
Round-headed Wood Borer(Coptocercus rubripes)
Rove Beetle(Staphylinidae family )
Rust Red Flour Beetle(Tribolium castaneum)
Salt and Pepper Moth(Utetheisa lotrix)
Sand Wasp(Bembix sp)
Sawfly(Pergidae family )
Sawfly(Pterygophorus insignis)
Sawtoothed Grain Beetle(Oryzaephilus surinamensis)
Scarab Beetles(Scarabaeidea family )
Scarlet Jezebel(Delias argenthona)
Semi-looper moth(Trigonodes hyppasia)
She-Oak Moth(Pernattia pusilla)
Sheep Blowfly(Lucilia sp.)
Silent Leaf-runner(Metioche vittaticollis)
Silverfish(Ctenolepisma longicaudata)
Silverleaf whitefly(Bemisia tabaci)
Sinister Moth(Pholodes sinistraria)
Sirex Wasp(Sirex noctilio)
Small Hive Beetle(Aethina tumida)
Snail Parasite Blowfly(Amenia imperialis)
Soldier Beetle(Cantharidae family )
Soldier Fly(Odontomyia sp)
Sorghum Head Moth(Cryptoblabes adoceta)
Southern Old Lady Moth(Dasypodia selenophora)
Speckled Cockroach(Nauphoeta cinerarea)
Spider Wasp(Pompilidae family )
Spiny Ant(Polyrhachis sp1)
Spiny Ant(Polyrhachis sp2)
Spiny Leaf Insect(Extatosoma tiaratum)
Spiny Rainforest Katydid(Phricta aberrans)
Spittlebug(Philagra parva)
Splendid Ochre(Trapezites symmomus)
Spotted Predatory Katydid(Chlorobalius leucoviridis)
Spur Legged Phasmid(Didymuria violescens)
Steelblue Ladybird(Halmus chalybeus)
Stick Insect(Ctenomorpha chronus)
Stick Mantis(Archimantis latistyla)
Stink Bug(Pentatomidae family )
Stonefly(Eusthenia sp)
Striped Ladybird(Micraspis frenata)
Subterranean Termite(Coptotermes acinaciformis)
Subterranean Termite(Coptotermes frenchi)
Sugar Cane Armyworm(Leucania stenographa)
Sugar-bag Bee(Trigona sp)
Sugarcane Looper(Mocis frugalis)
Sycamore Lace Bug(Corythucha ciliata)
Tachnid Fly(Rutilia sp)
Tasmanian Inchman(Myrmecia esuriens)
Teatree Web Moth(Orthaga thyrisalis)
Teddy Bear Bee(Amegilla bombiformis)
Termite(Termitidae family )
Thrip(Phlaeothripidae family )
Thrip(Thripidae family )
Tiger Moth(Amata trigonophora)
Tiger Moth(Arctiidae family )
Tiger Moth(Asura sp)
Titan Stick Insect(Acrophylla titan)
Toad Bug(Nerthra sp)
Tobacco Looper(Chrysodeixis argentifera)
Tobacco Moth(Ephestia elutella)
Tortoise-shelled Ladybird(Harmonia testudinaria)
Transverse Ladybird(Coccinella transversalis)
Tree Termite(Nasutitermes walkeri)
Treehopper(Membracidae family )
Trilobite Cockroach(Laxta sp)
Tropical Paper Wasp(Polistes stigma)
Tussock Moth(Lymantriidae family )
Twenty Eight Spot Ladybird(Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata)
Ulysses Swallowtail(Papilio ulysses)
unknown(Rhipiphoridae family sp1)
unknown(Lygaeidae family sp1)
unknown(Lygaeidae family sp2)
unknown(Lygaeidae family sp3)
unknown(Crambidae family )
unknown(Geometridae family sp2)
unknown(Geometridae family sp3)
unknown(Geometridae family sp4)
Urticating Anthelid(Anthela nicothoe)
Variable Ladybird(Coelophora inaequalis 1)
Variable Ladybird narrow striped form(Coelophora inaequalis 3)
Variable Ladybird striped form(Coelophora inaequalis 2)
Varied Carpet Beetle(Anthrenus verbasci)
Varied Dusky-blue(Candalides hyacinthina)
Varied Eggfly(Hypolimnas bolina)
Vegetable Grasshopper(Atractomorpha sp)
Vine Hawk Moth(Hippotion celerio)
Vine Hawk Moth(Hippotion rosetta)
Vinegar Fly(Drosophila sp)
Wanderer Butterfly(Danaus plexippus)
Wasp-mimicking Hover Fly(Ceriana sp)
Wattle Snout Moth(Pararguda nasuta)
Webworm(Hednota bivittella)
Webworm(Hednota pleniferellus)
Webworm(Herpetogramma sp)
West Indian drywood termite(Cryptotermes brevis)
Western Flower Thrip(Frankliniella occidentalis)
White Migrant(Catopsilia pyranthe)
White-banded Plane Butterfly(Phaedyma shepherdi)
Witchetty Grub(Endoxyla leucomochla)
Wool Moth(Monopis icterogastra)
Wool Moth(Tineidae family )
Yam Hawk Moth(Theretra nessus)
Yam Hawk Moth(Theretra oldenlandiae)
Yellow Admiral Butterfly(Vanessa itea)
Yellow Crazy Ant(Anoplolepis gracilipes)
Yellow Mealworm(Tenebrio molitor)
Yellow Shouldered Ladybird(Apolinus lividigaster)
Yellow Tea Thrip(Scirtothrips dorsalis)
Yellow-horned Clerid(Trogodendron fasciculatum)
Zebra Blue Butterfly(Leptotes plinius)