OzAnimals.com
Australian Wildlife

  Pale-flecked Garden Sunskink (Lampropholis guichenoti)





Pale-flecked Garden Sunskink | Lampropholis guichenoti photo
Pale-flecked Garden Sunskink, (Lampropholis guichenoti).

Image by Tnarg - Some rights reserved.    (view image details)

Pale-flecked Garden Sunskink | Lampropholis guichenoti photo
Pale-flecked Garden Sunskink, a garden skink, taken in Swifts Creek, Victoria

Image by Fir0002/Flagstaffotos - Some rights reserved.    (view image details)

REPTILE FACTS

Other Names
Common Garden Skink

distribution map showing range of Lampropholis guichenoti in Australia

Map is from Atlas of Living Australia website at http://biocache.ala.org.au licensed under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia License




Classification
Class:Reptilia
Order:Squamata (Sauria)
Family:Scincidae
Genus:Lampropholis
Species:guichenoti
Common Name:Pale-flecked Garden Sunskink

Relatives in same Genus
  Garden Skink (L. delicata)